13200 Donner Pass Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13200 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $872,409, approximately $550 per square foot. 13200 Donner Pass Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Steven C Lindstrom 2010 Revocable Trust and Ian Lindstrom David
Bought by
Lindstrom David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Lindstrom Steven C
Bought by
Revoca Lindstrom Steven C and Revoca Steven C Lindstrom 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstrom David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revoca Lindstrom Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $130,571 | $56,578 | $73,993 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $128,012 | $55,469 | $72,543 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $125,503 | $54,382 | $71,121 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $123,043 | $53,316 | $69,727 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $120,631 | $52,271 | $68,360 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $119,396 | $51,736 | $67,660 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $117,056 | $50,722 | $66,334 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $114,762 | $49,728 | $65,034 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $112,512 | $48,753 | $63,759 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $110,307 | $47,798 | $62,509 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $108,652 | $47,081 | $61,571 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $106,524 | $46,159 | $60,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map