Estimated Value: $552,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10048 Marble St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $565,600, approximately $465 per square foot. 10048 Marble St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Lott Michael C and Lott Samantha Haney
Bought by
Lott Michael C and Lott Samantha H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Lott Michael C and Lott Samantha Haney
Bought by
Lott Michael C and Lott Samantha Haney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Wood Darren P and Wood Karen F
Bought by
Lott Michael C and Lott Samantha Haney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,251
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Michael C | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Lott Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Lott Michael C | -- | Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lott Michael C | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Lott Michael C | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lott Michael C | $89,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $590,700 | $125,000 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $571,000 | $116,800 | $454,200 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $515,300 | $111,100 | $404,200 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $523,600 | $108,900 | $414,700 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $390,700 | $84,600 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $312,200 | $84,600 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $295,800 | $79,900 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $243,600 | $79,900 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $230,500 | $79,900 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $229,600 | $79,900 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $204,100 | $77,500 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,100 | $79,100 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map