1005 Arbor Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,027,482 - $4,387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$1,912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,709,871, approximately $1,912 per square foot. 1005 Arbor Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Jurian Janet Lee Duzanica and Jurian Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jurian Andrew M and Jurian Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Duzanica Lillian
Bought by
Duzanica Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurian Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Duzanica Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $167,142 | $56,101 | $111,041 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $160,653 | $53,923 | $106,730 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $157,504 | $52,866 | $104,638 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $154,417 | $51,830 | $102,587 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $152,835 | $51,299 | $101,536 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $149,840 | $50,294 | $99,546 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $146,903 | $49,308 | $97,595 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $144,024 | $48,342 | $95,682 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $141,201 | $47,395 | $93,806 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $139,081 | $46,684 | $92,397 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $136,358 | $45,770 | $90,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map