950 Arbor Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,527,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
7,120
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,527,000, approximately $635 per square foot. 950 Arbor Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Ferrari Bruno and Ferrari Serafina
Bought by
Ferrari Family Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Ferrari Family Trust
Bought by
Ferrari Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Ferrari Bruno and The Ferrari Family Trust
Bought by
Ferrari Bruno and The Bruno Ferrari 2021 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Ferrari Bruno and Ferrari Serafina
Bought by
Ferrari Bruno and Ferrari Serafina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Ferrani Bruno and Ferrari Serafina
Bought by
Ferrari Bruno and Ferrari Serafina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrari Family Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferrari Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferrari Bruno | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrari Bruno | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrari Bruno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,302 | $1,034,752 | $253,796 | $780,956 |
| 2023 | $18,302 | $994,574 | $243,942 | $750,632 |
| 2022 | $17,340 | $975,073 | $239,159 | $735,914 |
| 2021 | $16,859 | $955,955 | $234,470 | $721,485 |
| 2020 | $16,654 | $946,154 | $232,066 | $714,088 |
| 2019 | $16,317 | $927,603 | $227,516 | $700,087 |
| 2018 | $15,811 | $909,415 | $223,055 | $686,360 |
| 2017 | $15,421 | $891,584 | $218,682 | $672,902 |
| 2016 | $14,870 | $874,103 | $214,395 | $659,708 |
| 2015 | $14,545 | $860,974 | $211,175 | $649,799 |
| 2014 | $14,069 | $844,110 | $207,039 | $637,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map