920 Arbor Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,541,000 - $3,807,041
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Arbor Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,107,010, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 920 Arbor Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Gogarty Triona A
Bought by
Gogarty Triona Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogarty Triona Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,682 | $677,167 | $192,945 | $484,222 |
| 2023 | $11,682 | $650,873 | $185,453 | $465,420 |
| 2022 | $11,064 | $638,112 | $181,817 | $456,295 |
| 2021 | $10,682 | $625,601 | $178,252 | $447,349 |
| 2020 | $10,548 | $619,187 | $176,425 | $442,762 |
| 2019 | $10,350 | $607,047 | $172,966 | $434,081 |
| 2018 | $10,050 | $595,145 | $169,575 | $425,570 |
| 2017 | $9,808 | $583,476 | $166,250 | $417,226 |
| 2016 | $9,405 | $572,037 | $162,991 | $409,046 |
| 2015 | $9,218 | $563,445 | $160,543 | $402,902 |
| 2014 | $8,948 | $552,409 | $157,399 | $395,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map