1005 Gesell St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,497,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Gesell St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,354,270, approximately $863 per square foot. 1005 Gesell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Alex Yapundjian Vahe and Aza Azatui
Bought by
Vahe Alex Yapundjian And Azatui Aza Yapundjia and Yapundjian Azatu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,300
Outstanding Balance
$478,553
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Parker Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Yapundjian Vahe Alex and Yapundjian Azatui Aza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Parker Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Parker Cheryl Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Petersen Trust Petersen Kenneth P Trs Rita and Petersen Dale Leigh
Bought by
Petersen Kenneth P and The Kenneth Petersen Survivors
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahe Alex Yapundjian And Azatui Aza Yapundjia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yapundjian Vahe Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yapundjian Vahe Alex | $890,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Parker Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Kenneth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yapundjian Vahe Alex | $515,300 | |
| Closed | Vahe Alex Yapundjian And Azatui Aza Yapundjia | $515,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yapundjian Vahe Alex | $534,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,726 | $1,072,868 | $590,566 | $482,302 |
| 2024 | $11,726 | $1,051,833 | $578,987 | $472,846 |
| 2023 | $10,384 | $935,546 | $567,635 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $10,203 | $917,203 | $556,505 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $899,220 | $545,594 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $890,000 | $540,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $77,526 | $47,883 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $974 | $76,007 | $46,945 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $912 | $73,058 | $45,123 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $895 | $71,962 | $44,446 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $903 | $70,553 | $43,576 | $26,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map