1015 Gesell St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,581,661
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Gesell St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,454,415, approximately $707 per square foot. 1015 Gesell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Juan And Dolores Ramirez Family Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Edna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Dolores R
Bought by
Ramirez Dolores R and Juan & Dolores Ramirez Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Dolores R and Ramirez Dolores
Bought by
Ramirez Dolores R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Juan M & Dolores Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Juan M and Ramirez Dolores R
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Manuel and Ramirez Dolores R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Edna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Dolores R | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Dolores R | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Ramirez Dolores | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ramirez Juan Manuel | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Dolores R | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Dolores | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $1,395,360 | $936,360 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $411,839 | $288,194 | $123,645 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $403,765 | $282,544 | $121,221 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $395,849 | $277,004 | $118,845 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $388,088 | $271,573 | $116,515 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $384,330 | $268,789 | $115,541 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $376,799 | $263,519 | $113,280 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $369,416 | $258,352 | $111,064 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $354,862 | $248,321 | $106,541 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $349,532 | $244,591 | $104,941 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $342,686 | $239,800 | $102,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map