1005 Independence Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Independence Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $409,304, approximately $284 per square foot. 1005 Independence Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,754 | $405,200 | $100,100 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $411,800 | $102,400 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $386,000 | $90,000 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $323,000 | $75,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $301,000 | $64,000 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $291,000 | $67,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $278,000 | $56,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $235,000 | $41,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $221,000 | $48,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $218,000 | $43,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $46,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map