1005 Raymond St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Raymond St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $252,718, approximately $183 per square foot. 1005 Raymond St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Hawkins Erna and Ridener John W
Bought by
Ridener Brandon and Ridener Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins Erna
Bought by
Hawkins Erna and Ridener John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridener Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Erna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $200,600 | $45,000 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $191,100 | $37,700 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $182,700 | $35,900 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $176,200 | $34,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $155,900 | $32,400 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $144,900 | $30,900 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $144,900 | $30,900 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $123,500 | $29,700 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $127,400 | $29,700 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $974 | $114,700 | $27,000 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map