10052 Norwalk St Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10052 Norwalk St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $838,357, approximately $658 per square foot. 10052 Norwalk St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard William H
Bought by
Ledesma Channell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,545
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$781,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcgowan Steve D and Mcgowan Teresa
Bought by
Ledesma Chanell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Verharen Alexander and Verharen Susan
Bought by
Mcgowan Steve D and Mcgowan Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Susan Pico
Bought by
Verharen Alexander and Verharen Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Richard Allen
Bought by
Hudson Susan Piro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Knerr Raymond J and Knerr Diane Scheib
Bought by
Sweet Jeffrey A and Sweet Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Channell D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ledesma Chanell D | $549,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcgowan Steve D | $490,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Verharen Alexander | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hudson Susan Piro | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hudson Susan Piro | $48,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sweet Jeffrey A | $192,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Channell D | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Chanell D | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Steve D | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet Jeffrey A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Sweet Jeffrey A | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $750,237 | $375,119 | $375,118 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $735,527 | $367,764 | $367,763 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $721,105 | $360,553 | $360,552 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $706,966 | $353,483 | $353,483 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $588,000 | $296,000 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $533,000 | $268,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $561,000 | $282,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $514,000 | $258,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $498,000 | $250,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $484,000 | $243,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $435,000 | $218,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $417,000 | $271,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map