1006 E Bradford St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Bradford St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $94,945, approximately $108 per square foot. 1006 E Bradford St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Hamaker Cynthia S
Bought by
Reyes Richard J and Reyes Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Richard J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $73,300 | $10,400 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $67,400 | $10,400 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $65,700 | $10,400 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $55,000 | $8,800 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $988 | $49,400 | $8,800 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $992 | $49,600 | $9,800 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $49,600 | $9,800 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,100 | $9,800 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,800 | $9,800 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,700 | $8,800 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $8,800 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,900 | $8,800 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map