1006 E Smith St Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $92,895 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Smith St, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently estimated at $112,224, approximately $97 per square foot. 1006 E Smith St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Kolb Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Grochowski Debra
Bought by
Grochowski Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Parks Sandra A
Bought by
Parks Sandra A and Grochowski Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grochowski Heather Ann | -- | -- | |
| Parks Sandra A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $875 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $858 | $28,550 | $28,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $23,850 | $23,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $21,600 | $0 | $21,600 |