1006 Gary St Calumet, MN 55716
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $141,567
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Gary St, Calumet, MN 55716 and is currently estimated at $138,392, approximately $123 per square foot. 1006 Gary St is a home with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,912 | $142,800 | $9,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $143,400 | $9,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $133,000 | $3,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $92,100 | $3,600 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $92,100 | $3,600 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $81,900 | $3,600 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $676 | $81,900 | $3,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map