1012 Gary St Calumet, MN 55716
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Gary St, Calumet, MN 55716 and is currently estimated at $139,848, approximately $141 per square foot. 1012 Gary St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Bain Richard and Bain Penny
Bought by
Struble Sondra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,507
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Trudel Daniel
Bought by
Bain Richard and Bain Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Trudel Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Klebe Melinda and Klebe David A
Bought by
Johnson Rebecca L and Cooper Erick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcwilliams Rusell G and Mcwilliams Marie E
Bought by
Klebe Melinda and Giles Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Sondra L | $107,900 | None Available | |
| Bain Richard | $42,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Trudel Daniel | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Johnson Rebecca L | $63,600 | None Available | |
| Klebe Melinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struble Sondra L | $83,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rebecca L | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $938 | $100,600 | $7,300 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $938 | $100,000 | $7,300 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $738 | $92,300 | $2,900 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $800 | $67,700 | $2,900 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $648 | $67,700 | $2,900 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $536 | $60,300 | $2,900 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $364 | $54,800 | $2,900 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map