1014 Gary St Calumet, MN 55716
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Gary St, Calumet, MN 55716 and is currently estimated at $120,631, approximately $115 per square foot. 1014 Gary St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Jones Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Baratto Stacey A and Erickson Shane S
Bought by
Lehman Brothers Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Teasley Patricia R and Teasley James P
Bought by
Baratto Stacey A and Erickson Shane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert J | $20,500 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Lehman Brothers Bank Fsb | $64,928 | None Available | |
| Baratto Stacey A | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baratto Stacey A | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $874 | $97,800 | $9,400 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $874 | $99,700 | $6,300 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $778 | $92,400 | $2,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $842 | $70,400 | $2,500 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $486 | $70,400 | $2,500 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $460 | $49,700 | $3,300 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $304 | $49,700 | $3,300 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map