1006 Silver Saddle Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,015,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Silver Saddle Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $972,063, approximately $250 per square foot. 1006 Silver Saddle Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Russo Kathryn M and Russo Timothy Ryan
Bought by
The Russo 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Russo Kathryn M and Russo Timothy Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,887
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Russo 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Kathryn M | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Kathryn M | $453,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,473 | $633,948 | $102,487 | $531,461 |
| 2023 | $10,473 | $609,333 | $98,508 | $510,825 |
| 2022 | $10,119 | $597,386 | $96,577 | $500,809 |
| 2021 | $9,872 | $585,674 | $94,684 | $490,990 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $579,670 | $93,714 | $485,956 |
| 2019 | $9,656 | $568,305 | $91,877 | $476,428 |
| 2018 | $8,980 | $517,947 | $90,076 | $427,871 |
| 2017 | $9,094 | $507,792 | $88,310 | $419,482 |
| 2016 | $9,086 | $497,836 | $86,579 | $411,257 |
| 2015 | $8,963 | $490,359 | $85,279 | $405,080 |
| 2014 | $8,788 | $480,755 | $83,609 | $397,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map