1006 Stanford Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,168 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Stanford Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,087,792, approximately $668 per square foot. 1006 Stanford Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Clark John Kenneth and Clark Kenneth J
Bought by
Clark John Kenneth and Clark Steffani Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Waldrop Arlen L and Waldrop Marie V
Bought by
Waldrop Arlen L and Waldrop Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John Kenneth | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Waldrop Arlen L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark John Kenneth | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Waldrop Arlen L | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $124,067 | $44,201 | $79,866 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $121,635 | $43,335 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $119,250 | $42,485 | $76,765 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $116,912 | $41,652 | $75,260 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $114,620 | $40,835 | $73,785 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $642,600 | $540,946 | $101,654 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $111,221 | $39,623 | $71,598 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $109,041 | $38,846 | $70,195 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $106,903 | $38,084 | $68,819 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $104,807 | $37,337 | $67,470 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $103,233 | $36,776 | $66,457 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $101,211 | $36,055 | $65,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map