10066 Sleepy Willow Ct Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10066 Sleepy Willow Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $375,477, approximately $208 per square foot. 10066 Sleepy Willow Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
Sold by
Custodio Idelfrutes and Custodio Virginia S
Bought by
Custodio Idelfrutes and Custodio Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Hyer Richard J and Hyer Linda S
Bought by
Custodio Idelfrutes and Custodio Viginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,772
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custodio Idelfrutes | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Custodio Idelfrutes | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History