J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Lima
Monterey Peninsula Realty
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $434,837
Nice home. Quiet Street. Traditional Sale. Owner is moving to Texas. Nice big yard with patio. Open floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Lima
Monterey Peninsula Realty License #01861802 Listed on: 04/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Ho
Bay East AOR License #01796665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frymire Brett | $271,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Terra Barbara J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| The 2005 Barbara J Terra Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Terra Barbara J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frymire Brett | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Terra Barbara J | $295,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Sold | $272,000 | +2.6% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $320,802 | $112,457 | $208,345 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $314,512 | $110,252 | $204,260 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $308,346 | $108,091 | $200,255 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $302,301 | $105,972 | $196,329 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $296,375 | $103,895 | $192,480 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $293,337 | $102,830 | $190,507 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $287,586 | $100,814 | $186,772 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $281,948 | $98,838 | $183,110 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $276,420 | $96,900 | $179,520 |
| 2016 | $615 | $61,175 | $10,147 | $51,028 |
| 2015 | $610 | $60,257 | $9,995 | $50,262 |
| 2014 | $571 | $59,076 | $9,799 | $49,277 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Lima
Monterey Peninsula Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Helen Ho
Bay East AOR
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16017346
APN: 223-290-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.