1007 Frances Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Frances Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471. 1007 Frances Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $654 | $31,530 | $2,650 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $687 | $32,360 | $2,650 | $29,710 |
| 2019 | $697 | $31,750 | $2,650 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $585 | $25,610 | $2,650 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $574 | $24,550 | $2,650 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $574 | $24,580 | $2,650 | $21,930 |
| 2015 | $400 | $17,040 | $2,650 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | $401 | $16,900 | $2,650 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map