1007 Hudspeth St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,763 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Hudspeth St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $739,941, approximately $570 per square foot. 1007 Hudspeth St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Antonia and Hernandez Patricia
Bought by
Hernandez Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,476
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Antonia and Hernandez Patricia
Bought by
Hernandez Antonia and Hernandez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,783
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Warmath Otis and Warmath Julius O
Bought by
Hernandez Antonia and Hernandez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,730
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonia | $78,500 | First American | |
| Hernandez Antonia | $44,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hernandez Antonia | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Antonia | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Antonia | $134,783 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Antonia | $137,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $231,709 | $92,182 | $139,527 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $227,166 | $90,374 | $136,792 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $222,712 | $88,602 | $134,110 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $218,346 | $86,865 | $131,481 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $214,065 | $85,162 | $128,903 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $211,872 | $84,290 | $127,582 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $207,719 | $82,638 | $125,081 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $203,647 | $81,018 | $122,629 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $199,655 | $79,430 | $120,225 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $195,741 | $77,873 | $117,868 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $192,803 | $76,704 | $116,099 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $189,028 | $75,202 | $113,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map