1007 Marilyn Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,000 - $2,122,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Marilyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $1,630,548, approximately $483 per square foot. 1007 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Sears Family Llc
Bought by
Upton & Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton & Company Inc | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Upton & Company Inc | $278,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Upton & Company Inc | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,181 | $1,165,103 | $427,500 | $737,603 |
| 2024 | $10,139 | $1,165,103 | $427,500 | $737,603 |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $752,287 | $225,250 | $527,037 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $752,287 | $225,250 | $527,037 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $735,126 | $225,250 | $509,876 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $735,126 | $225,250 | $509,876 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map