1007 Meadows St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Meadows St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $131,931, approximately $164 per square foot. 1007 Meadows St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Shorin Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Buchanan Robert Dennis and Buchanan Ashley Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,942
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$69,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Warren John Scott
Bought by
Shorin Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Warren Donna Claire Ipock
Bought by
Warren John Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Robert Dennis | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shorin Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Warren John Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Robert Dennis | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $89,490 | $30,000 | $59,490 |
| 2024 | $819 | $89,490 | $30,000 | $59,490 |
| 2023 | $798 | $89,490 | $30,000 | $59,490 |
| 2022 | $552 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $552 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $547 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2019 | $547 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2018 | $508 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $508 | $47,220 | $20,000 | $27,220 |
| 2016 | $508 | $59,300 | $26,000 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $556 | $59,300 | $26,000 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $556 | $59,300 | $26,000 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map