1011 Meadows St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Meadows St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $205,812, approximately $143 per square foot. 1011 Meadows St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Young Donald and Young Donald Barnard
Bought by
Winter Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Outstanding Balance
$37,789
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Young Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Marsha | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Young Donald | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Marsha | $71,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Donald | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $148,710 | $30,000 | $118,710 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $148,710 | $30,000 | $118,710 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $148,710 | $30,000 | $118,710 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2018 | $948 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2017 | $948 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2016 | $948 | $106,410 | $26,000 | $80,410 |
| 2015 | $970 | $106,410 | $26,000 | $80,410 |
| 2014 | $970 | $106,410 | $26,000 | $80,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map