1013 Meadows St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Meadows St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $185,715, approximately $151 per square foot. 1013 Meadows St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Reitz Keith A and Reitz Alicia F
Bought by
Waligora Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Outstanding Balance
$60,305
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waligora Scott A | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waligora Scott A | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $124,610 | $30,000 | $94,610 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $124,610 | $30,000 | $94,610 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $124,610 | $30,000 | $94,610 |
| 2022 | $881 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $881 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2020 | $872 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2019 | $872 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2018 | $823 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2017 | $823 | $78,750 | $20,000 | $58,750 |
| 2016 | $823 | $91,360 | $26,000 | $65,360 |
| 2015 | $838 | $91,360 | $26,000 | $65,360 |
| 2014 | $838 | $91,360 | $26,000 | $65,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map