1007 N 14th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,614 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 N 14th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $229,154, approximately $188 per square foot. 1007 N 14th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Velander Shawna Schwitzky and Velander Gregg
Bought by
Kgs Properties Of Duluth Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Velander Shawna Schwitzky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Hammer Claude E and Hammer Virginia A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kgs Properties Of Duluth Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Velander Shawna Schwitzky | -- | Burnet | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $47,384 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,612 | $189,000 | $8,500 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $163,700 | $10,100 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $155,000 | $9,500 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $101,000 | $9,600 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $101,000 | $9,600 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $96,600 | $9,100 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $88,700 | $9,100 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $83,600 | $8,800 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $102,600 | $20,400 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $83,700 | $18,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $83,700 | $18,500 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map