NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Nottingham Dr Panama City, FL 32401

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $381,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,386 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2016

Last sale price $172,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home has been COMPLETELY renovated to include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, new carpet, new paint, all new bathrooms, recessed lighting and much, much more. This home has an open floorplan with loads of natural light. There is a large, separate family room that has a refinished pool table, bar area and cozy fireplace for entertaining. Step out into the backyard where there is a large, sparkling pool with diving board and a covered patio area separate from the house. The home is conveniently located to Tyndall Air Force Base. SELLER IS OFFERING WEEKLY POOL SERVICE FOR ONE YEAR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Faust

Keller Williams Success Realty License #3290118 Listed on: 10/24/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x112

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Robindale Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,140

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 70x112
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Robindale
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Diving Board, In Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1140.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Springfield
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2016
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.91%
Current Estimated Value
$327,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$175,698
Outstanding Balance
$140,367
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,189

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2016
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-38.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
677.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$15,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
7.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
84.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$15,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Bohn Eric
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Michelle and Smith Trevor
Bought by
Bohn Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,612
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malvasia Teran Rae $172,000 First American Title Ins Co
Davis Anthony $38,500 Omega Title Llc
Dunscomb Jon $20,472 Liberty Title & Escrow Co In
J D Williamson Llc -- Liberty Title & Escrow Co In
Williamson James $15,100 Attorney
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Bohn Eric $168,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malvasia Teran Rae $175,698
Previous Owner Bohn Eric $171,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $172,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $15,100 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $38,500 -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Sold $172,000 -3.9% $72 / Sq Ft
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 For Sale $179,000 +364.9% $75 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Sold $38,500 -38.4% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Sale $62,500 +313.9% $26 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $15,100 +7.9% $6 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $14,000 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,299 $107,351 -- --
2024 $1,252 $106,636 -- --
2023 $1,252 $103,530 $0 $0
2022 $1,151 $100,515 $0 $0
2021 $1,059 $97,587 $0 $0
2020 $961 $96,240 $22,728 $73,512
2019 $1,570 $97,248 $22,315 $74,933
2018 $2,257 $144,126 $0 $0
2017 $2,238 $145,282 $0 $0
2016 $1,102 $65,261 $0 $0
2015 $1,140 $65,261 $0 $0
2014 $1,470 $86,017 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 651840

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15728-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.