1007 S Main St Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $150,898, approximately $90 per square foot. 1007 S Main St is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Mala W
Bought by
Hughes Amanda Burney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
Hughes Mala W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Amanda Burney | $126,913 | -- | |
| Hughes Mala W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $51,337 | $3,350 | $47,987 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $50,765 | $3,350 | $47,415 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $40,449 | $3,350 | $37,099 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $34,998 | $3,350 | $31,648 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $34,946 | $3,350 | $31,596 |
| 2020 | $910 | $27,905 | $3,350 | $24,555 |
| 2019 | $961 | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2017 | $951 | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2016 | $994 | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,248 | $3,350 | $22,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map