Seller's Agent in 2025
Corey Murphy
Pabalyn Properties
(858) 361-2593
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $613,317
A diamond in the rough perched atop a mountain, this unique Fallbrook property offers unmatched privacy and panoramic views across 4.52 acres. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the home includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus two additional bonus rooms and a third full bath, all with scenic views. The land features a seasonal stream at the base, a semi-flat area where a greenhouse once stood, and terraced slopes near the home that are ideal for planting or future expansion. Inside, the home showcases new luxury vinyl flooring in the living room and kitchen, a cozy fireplace, skylights that fill the space with natural light, and $40,000 in upgraded Andersen double-pane windows. Additional highlights include a stainless steel refrigerator, granite countertops, newer washer and dryer, hardwood floors in the primary bedroom with deck access, and a tile shower with sleek glass enclosure. Outdoor amenities include two small ponds with drip irrigation, multiple patios perfect for entertaining, a guava tree, oversized 2-car garage, and a private road leading to the seasonal creek below. Avoid Huntley Road and any dirt roads when driving to the property, see uploaded MLS photo for driving directions. Quiet, private, and full of potential, this is Fallbrook living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pabalyn Properties Brokerage Email: corey@murphyhousing.com License #01925947 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Palmer
Signature Realty & Loans License #01297479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Lynne Tarneja Living Trust | $580,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Riley Dennis Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Riley Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Riley Dennis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rebecca Lynne Tarneja Living Trust | $464,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $580,000 | 0.0% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | 0.0% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $113,401 | $31,220 | $82,181 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $111,178 | $30,608 | $80,570 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $108,999 | $30,008 | $78,991 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $106,863 | $29,420 | $77,443 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $104,769 | $28,844 | $75,925 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $103,696 | $28,549 | $75,147 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $101,664 | $27,990 | $73,674 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $99,672 | $27,442 | $72,230 |
| 2017 | $930 | $97,718 | $26,904 | $70,814 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $95,803 | $26,377 | $69,426 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $94,365 | $25,981 | $68,384 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $92,518 | $25,473 | $67,045 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Corey Murphy
Pabalyn Properties
(858) 361-2593
36 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Palmer
Signature Realty & Loans
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mike Mason
Mason Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2504399
APN: 110-300-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.