1008 Fresno Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Fresno Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,666,151, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 1008 Fresno Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Sparks Anne Poxson
Bought by
Sparks Anne Poxson and Anne Poxson Sparks Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Anne Poxson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,554 | $544,624 | $165,556 | $386,068 |
| 2024 | $11,554 | $533,808 | $162,310 | $378,498 |
| 2023 | $11,226 | $530,206 | $159,128 | $371,078 |
| 2022 | $10,899 | $512,810 | $156,008 | $363,802 |
| 2021 | $10,883 | $502,618 | $152,949 | $356,669 |
| 2020 | $10,166 | $504,393 | $151,381 | $353,012 |
| 2019 | $9,614 | $494,504 | $148,413 | $346,091 |
| 2018 | $9,402 | $484,808 | $145,503 | $339,305 |
| 2017 | $9,063 | $475,304 | $142,651 | $332,653 |
| 2016 | $8,657 | $465,987 | $139,854 | $326,133 |
| 2015 | $8,515 | $458,989 | $137,754 | $321,235 |
| 2014 | $8,351 | $450,001 | $135,057 | $314,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map