1008 Mariposa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,258,000 - $3,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,580,384, approximately $856 per square foot. 1008 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Leader Picone Malcolm and Leader Picone Linda
Bought by
Leader Picone Linda and Leader Picone Malcolm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leader Picone Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,811 | $1,028,761 | $310,728 | $725,033 |
| 2024 | $17,811 | $1,008,454 | $304,636 | $710,818 |
| 2023 | $17,364 | $995,547 | $298,664 | $696,883 |
| 2022 | $17,160 | $969,027 | $292,808 | $683,219 |
| 2021 | $17,175 | $949,891 | $287,067 | $669,824 |
| 2020 | $16,272 | $947,083 | $284,125 | $662,958 |
| 2019 | $15,635 | $928,515 | $278,554 | $649,961 |
| 2018 | $15,327 | $910,314 | $273,094 | $637,220 |
| 2017 | $14,786 | $892,467 | $267,740 | $624,727 |
| 2016 | $14,276 | $874,968 | $262,490 | $612,478 |
| 2015 | $14,060 | $861,828 | $258,548 | $603,280 |
| 2014 | $13,790 | $844,950 | $253,485 | $591,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map