1008 State St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $133,890 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 State St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $146,723, approximately $142 per square foot. 1008 State St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $35,500 | $7,500 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $39,400 | $7,500 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $33,000 | $7,500 | $25,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map