1008 Victoria St N Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $291,737
3
Beds
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $278,184, approximately $400 per square foot. 1008 Victoria St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Minneapolis Property Llc
Bought by
Bender Joseph and Bender Leanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Outstanding Balance
$171,119
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Flaagan John K and Flaagan Susan R
Bought by
Menneapolis Propety Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Outstanding Balance
$171,119
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Joseph | $199,900 | West Title Llc | |
| Menneapolis Propety Llc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Joseph | $193,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $257,600 | $36,400 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $241,400 | $36,400 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $223,500 | $36,400 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $200,000 | $36,400 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $182,900 | $36,400 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $184,300 | $36,400 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $163,500 | $36,400 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $154,100 | $29,100 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $145,600 | $29,100 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map