1009 Athens Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Athens Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $424,034, approximately $247 per square foot. 1009 Athens Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Cavitt Thomas M and Cavitt Elizabeth A
Bought by
The Cavitt Family 2016 Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Cavitt Thomas M
Bought by
Cavitt Thomas M and Cavitt Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cavitt Family 2016 Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Cavitt Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $88,950 | $15,762 | $73,188 |
| 2024 | $965 | $87,206 | $15,453 | $71,753 |
| 2023 | $947 | $85,497 | $15,150 | $70,347 |
| 2022 | $908 | $83,821 | $14,853 | $68,968 |
| 2021 | $893 | $82,178 | $14,562 | $67,616 |
| 2020 | $880 | $81,336 | $14,413 | $66,923 |
| 2019 | $864 | $79,742 | $14,131 | $65,611 |
| 2018 | $847 | $78,179 | $13,854 | $64,325 |
| 2017 | $827 | $76,647 | $13,583 | $63,064 |
| 2016 | $822 | $75,145 | $13,317 | $61,828 |
| 2015 | $810 | $74,017 | $13,117 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $807 | $72,569 | $12,861 | $59,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map