1013 Athens Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Athens Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $418,807, approximately $294 per square foot. 1013 Athens Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Brimm Adeline
Bought by
Adeline Brimm Living Trust and Brimm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Brimm Carl
Bought by
Brimm Adeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Brimm Adeline
Bought by
Brimm Carl and Brimm Adeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Brimm Adeline
Bought by
Brimm Adeline and The Carl & Adeline Brimm Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Brimm Cari Craig
Bought by
Brimm Adeline D and Martinez Adeline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Adeline D
Bought by
Martinez Adeline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeline Brimm Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brimm Adeline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brimm Carl | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Brimm Adeline | -- | None Available | |
| Brimm Adeline D | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Martinez Adeline D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brimm Carl | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brimm Adeline D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Adeline D | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $172,968 | $46,600 | $126,368 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $169,578 | $45,687 | $123,891 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $166,254 | $44,792 | $121,462 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $162,995 | $43,914 | $119,081 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $159,800 | $43,053 | $116,747 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $158,162 | $42,612 | $115,550 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $155,062 | $41,777 | $113,285 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $152,022 | $40,958 | $111,064 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $149,042 | $40,155 | $108,887 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $146,120 | $39,368 | $106,752 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $143,926 | $38,777 | $105,149 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $141,108 | $38,018 | $103,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map