1009 Cardinal Dr Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $511,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Cardinal Dr, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $354,375, approximately $256 per square foot. 1009 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Polarek Kenneth J and Polarek Catherine M
Bought by
Polarek Kenneth J and Polarek Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polarek Kenneth J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,454 | $121,340 | $31,960 | $89,380 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $110,300 | $29,050 | $81,250 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $101,190 | $26,650 | $74,540 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $100,190 | $26,390 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $97,370 | $25,650 | $71,720 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $96,410 | $25,400 | $71,010 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $92,700 | $24,420 | $68,280 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $90,880 | $23,940 | $66,940 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $88,230 | $23,240 | $64,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,660 | $22,560 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,160 | $21,900 | $61,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,530 | $21,470 | $60,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,320 | $21,150 | $59,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map