1009 Coronet Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $554,237
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Coronet Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $515,559, approximately $350 per square foot. 1009 Coronet Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Dodge Jack L and Dodge Anna May
Bought by
Mcmahon Christopher and Mcmahon Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$87,323
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1957
Bought by
Dodge Jack L and Anna May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Christopher | $249,900 | -- | |
| Dodge Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon Christopher | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $5,000 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map