NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2012

Last sale price $320,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 304% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,326 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Secluded Lot

About This Home

As of June 2012

Nice property with alot of potential. Needs alittle TLC but a very good value... 2 stories with big kitchen and living room. Big bedrooms upstairs with a master and a master bath. Tile throughout and carpet in bedrooms. Carport fits 2 and extra car parking. Huge front yard... nice area of highland park near Mount Washington.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CESAR HARO

REH REAL ESTATE License #01336183 Listed on: 02/07/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Diaz

Smart Equity Realty Inc License #01742080

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,819 Sq Ft Lot
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Peek-A-Boo Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 4196
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5477014004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,819 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5477014004
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 156.86
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Peek-A-Boo
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5819.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5819.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 04196

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%
Current Estimated Value
$1,293,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$973,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.51%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,166
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,094,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Flores Cristina
Bought by
Flores Alvaro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Padilla Jose $320,000 Pacific Coast Title
Flores Alvaro -- United Title Company Los Ang
Flores Alvaro -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Padilla Jose $288,000
Previous Owner Flores Alvaro $312,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Sold $320,000 -7.2% $157 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 For Sale $345,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,123 $401,926 $281,351 $120,575
2024 $5,039 $394,046 $275,835 $118,211
2023 $4,946 $386,321 $270,427 $115,894
2022 $4,720 $378,747 $265,125 $113,622
2021 $4,654 $371,322 $259,927 $111,395
2019 $4,517 $360,310 $252,218 $108,092
2018 $4,424 $353,246 $247,273 $105,973
2016 $4,212 $339,531 $237,672 $101,859
2015 $4,152 $334,431 $234,102 $100,329
2014 $4,172 $327,881 $229,517 $98,364
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: W12017323

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5477-014-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.