1009 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $633,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $588,322, approximately $552 per square foot. 1009 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Tamara D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sharp Edwin Leon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sharp Tamara D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sharp Edwin L | -- | New Century Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharp Tamara D | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Sharp Tamara D | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Sharp Edwin L | $140,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $83,585 | $37,810 | $45,775 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $81,947 | $37,069 | $44,878 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $80,342 | $36,343 | $43,999 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $78,768 | $35,631 | $43,137 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $77,225 | $34,933 | $42,292 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $74,937 | $33,898 | $41,039 |
| 2018 | $984 | $73,469 | $33,234 | $40,235 |
| 2016 | $928 | $70,619 | $31,945 | $38,674 |
| 2015 | $915 | $69,560 | $31,466 | $38,094 |
| 2014 | $926 | $68,198 | $30,850 | $37,348 |
Map
- 851 E 76th Place
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 751 E 73rd St
- 744 E 74th St
- 911 E 77th St
- 1238 E 71st St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 640 E 74th St
- 1139 E 68th St
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 700 E 77th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1123 E 67th St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 1150 E 80th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.