1009 Pine St Dewitt, MI 48820
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pine St, Dewitt, MI 48820. 1009 Pine St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,700 | $29,200 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $18 | $64,300 | $26,800 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $55,600 | $25,400 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $50,800 | $24,700 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $47,000 | $23,100 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $45,900 | $23,100 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $45,400 | $23,100 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $48,100 | $21,100 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map