915 Pine St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Pine St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $162,024, approximately $164 per square foot. 915 Pine St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,200 | $14,600 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $55,000 | $13,400 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $47,300 | $12,700 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $44,100 | $12,300 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $40,800 | $11,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $39,900 | $11,600 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $39,000 | $11,600 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $41,400 | $11,600 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $39,500 | $10,600 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map