NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $564,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,435 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2023

Last sale price $540,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,232 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

House was built in 1956 and upgraded and inspected by codes and final inspections and approvals late 2009 or early 2010. Private rear entrance at top of driveway with multiple parking spaces. Large 19' X 20' Covered Cedar Deck, Ideal for Entertaining with Privacy. Single level home with 3058 square feet upstairs with a 1377 square ft. daylight basement with Separate Double Door Entrance. Upgraded Kitchen, Granite Counter Tops and New Solid Wood Cabinetry. Large 20' X 24' Deck at Master Bedroom Overlooking Side Yard. Corner Lot with .89 Acres. Approximately 6 Miles to Downtown Nashville and minutes from I-65, I-24, I-40 Ellington Parkway, Briley Parkway and Grand Ole Opry. Minutes from Multiple Shopping Areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Pursell

Pursell Company License #216585 Listed on: 05/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

David Goodman

Hive Nashville LLC License #355813

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 245
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 5 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05103017700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,614

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Redecorated, Storage
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3058
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1377
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4435
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Deck

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Aggregate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.89
  • Lot Size: 120 X 245
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 05103017700
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3614

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.19%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$542,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$459,200
Outstanding Balance
$445,753
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Harmon Ciara Mckenna
Bought by
Harmon Joanne E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Laverne Harmon Michael
Bought by
Harmon Joanne E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Barron Raymond L
Bought by
Harmon Carolyn and Harmon Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,640
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richards Tharyn $540,000 Greater Nashville Title
Richards Tharyn $540,000 Greater Nashville Title
Harmon Joanne E -- --
Harmon Joanne E -- Beck & Beck Attorneys At Law
Harmon Carolyn $149,600 Transcontinental Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richards Tharyn $459,200
Closed Richards Tharyn $459,200
Previous Owner Harmon Carolyn $134,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $540,000 +0.2% $122 / Sq Ft
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $539,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,006 $142,350 $41,250 $101,100
2024 $3,614 $111,075 $20,000 $91,075
2023 $3,614 $111,075 $20,000 $91,075
2022 $3,614 $111,075 $20,000 $91,075
2021 $3,652 $111,075 $20,000 $91,075
2020 $3,155 $74,750 $19,000 $55,750
2019 $2,358 $74,750 $19,000 $55,750
2018 $2,358 $74,750 $19,000 $55,750
2017 $2,358 $74,750 $19,000 $55,750
2016 $2,086 $53,150 $8,750 $44,400
2015 $2,086 $53,150 $8,750 $44,400
2014 $2,086 $53,150 $8,750 $44,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2527937

Realtracs

APN: 051-03-0-177

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.