1009 Varsity Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,670,346 - $3,916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$2,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Varsity Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,784,087, approximately $2,350 per square foot. 1009 Varsity Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Massone Dolores M
Bought by
Massone Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Massone Victor Joseph and Massone Dolores Marie
Bought by
Massone Victor J and Massone Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massone Dolores M | -- | None Available | |
| Massone Victor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $161,861 | $46,640 | $115,221 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $158,688 | $45,726 | $112,962 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $155,578 | $44,830 | $110,748 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $152,528 | $43,951 | $108,577 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $149,539 | $43,090 | $106,449 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $148,007 | $42,649 | $105,358 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $145,106 | $41,813 | $103,293 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $142,262 | $40,994 | $101,268 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $139,474 | $40,191 | $99,283 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $136,740 | $39,403 | $97,337 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $134,687 | $38,812 | $95,875 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $132,049 | $38,052 | $93,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map