10091 Diana Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10091 Diana Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $612,903, approximately $442 per square foot. 10091 Diana Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Tellez Eustolio
Bought by
Tellez Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Tellez Eustolio
Bought by
Tellez Eustolio and Tellez Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Tellez Graciela Hernandez
Bought by
Tellez Eustolio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$89,421
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Tellez Eustolio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$89,421
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Pulido Carmen
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lias Zenaida and Macias Jose
Bought by
Pulido Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Vernon Kindall J
Bought by
Pulido Carmen and Lias Zenaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,806
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Kindall Ramona
Bought by
Kindall James Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Georgina | -- | None Available | |
| Tellez Eustolio | -- | None Available | |
| Tellez Eustolio | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tellez Eustolio | $145,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $170,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pulido Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pulido Carmen | $105,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kindall James Vernon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Eustolio | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Carmen | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Carmen | $104,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $319,143 | $109,001 | $210,142 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $306,752 | $104,769 | $201,983 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $300,738 | $102,715 | $198,023 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $294,842 | $100,701 | $194,141 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $291,820 | $99,669 | $192,151 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $202,200 | $105,431 | $96,769 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $198,236 | $103,363 | $94,873 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $194,350 | $101,337 | $93,013 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $190,540 | $99,350 | $91,190 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $155,356 | $85,715 | $69,641 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $152,315 | $84,037 | $68,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map