3542 Artesian St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Artesian St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $596,569, approximately $514 per square foot. 3542 Artesian St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Hasten Michael L
Bought by
Hasten Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasten Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $51,654 | $14,916 | $36,738 |
| 2023 | $618 | $49,650 | $14,338 | $35,312 |
| 2022 | $608 | $48,677 | $14,057 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $617 | $47,724 | $13,782 | $33,942 |
| 2020 | $613 | $47,235 | $13,641 | $33,594 |
| 2019 | $602 | $46,310 | $13,374 | $32,936 |
| 2018 | $592 | $45,403 | $13,112 | $32,291 |
| 2017 | $582 | $44,513 | $12,855 | $31,658 |
| 2016 | $550 | $43,641 | $12,603 | $31,038 |
| 2015 | $541 | $42,987 | $12,414 | $30,573 |
| 2014 | $535 | $42,147 | $12,172 | $29,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map