101 Baker St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $148,970 - $246,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Baker St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $189,493, approximately $117 per square foot. 101 Baker St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
K Town Homes Llc
Bought by
Anderson Haus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Belk Sheila B
Bought by
Bell Michael Jason and Bell Brandy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Kay Edith Aileen and Bond Edith Aileen
Bought by
Belk Sheila B and Kay Edith Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Haus Llc | $101,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| K Town Homes Llc | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Michael Jason | -- | -- | |
| Belk Sheila B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $11,050 | $440 | $10,610 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $6,070 | $440 | $5,630 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $3,630 | $440 | $3,190 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $3,630 | $440 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $2,950 | $420 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $2,950 | $420 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $2,950 | $420 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map