101 Brookside Cir Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Brookside Cir, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $344,713, approximately $132 per square foot. 101 Brookside Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $21,697 | $3,000 | $18,697 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $21,120 | $3,000 | $18,120 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $21,120 | $3,000 | $18,120 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $21,120 | $3,000 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $21,120 | $3,000 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $20,351 | $3,000 | $17,351 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $20,351 | $3,000 | $17,351 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $20,351 | $3,000 | $17,351 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $20,351 | $3,000 | $17,351 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $20,351 | $3,000 | $17,351 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $20,161 | $3,000 | $17,161 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $20,161 | $3,000 | $17,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map