Estimated Value: $274,041 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $322,510, approximately $178 per square foot. 101 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Burchard Joanne
Bought by
Moses Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,350
Outstanding Balance
$115,988
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Cipala John M and Cipala Patricia A
Bought by
Burchard Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Alison | $208,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Burchard Joanne | $198,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Alison | $132,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Burchard Joanne | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,477 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2025 | $3,265 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,600 | $36,200 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map