Estimated Value: $219,231 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $270,308, approximately $205 per square foot. 205 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Mora Alex R Yepez and Mora Lil M
Bought by
Posligua Johanna Mora and Mora Erick Yepez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Rusanovschi Vladimir and Rusanovschi Aurelia
Bought by
Yepez Mora Alex R and Yepez Mora Lil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posligua Johanna Mora | $180,000 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Yepez Mora Alex R | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posligua Johanna Mora | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yepez Mora Alex R | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,043 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2025 | $2,858 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $128,300 | $34,800 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map