Estimated Value: $199,822 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $248,456, approximately $213 per square foot. 107 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Stahr Jean
Bought by
Pampus William Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$144,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Stahr Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pampus William Anthony | $165,000 | Centurion Abstract Inc | |
| Stahr Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pampus William Anthony | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2025 | $1,987 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $22,600 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map